Section 6(k)(4) simply provides the number of records from a specific timeframe to show the producer has a history of double cropping. RMA can certainly waive the number of records or the years from which they must be provided. However, RMA does not have the authority to waive the statutory requirement in 7 U.S.C 1508A(d)(3) that “The producer has a history of planting two or more crops for harvest in the same crop year or the applicable acreage has historically had two or more crops planted for harvest in the same crop year.” The requestor is correct that this condition must still be met before the double cropping exception can apply.